Home  /  Privacy

INTEGRATION TO PRIVACY POLICY FOR ADJUSTMENT GDPR

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
Access to accounts on third-party services
Login to the Facebook account
Permissions: Access to private data

Access to your Dropbox account, sign in to your Google Drive account, and sign in to your Twitter account
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Contact the user
Mailing List or Newsletter
Personal Data: ZIP code, city, last name, Cookies, Usage data, email address, country, name, province and country

Contact form
Personal Data: surname, email, name and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Contact by phone
Personal Data: telephone number

Social functions
Public profile
Personal Data: city, surname, email, image, address, nation, name, phone number, geographical location, province, business name and status

Invite and suggest friends
Personal Data: Various types of Data

Payment management
PayPal
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Address management and sending of email messages
Sendy, mailchimp, whishpond, activecampaign, aws
Personal Data: email

Interaction with social networks and external platforms
Tweet button and Twitter social widgets, Like button and Facebook social widgets, +1 Button and Google+ social widgets and Linkedin button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Location-based interactions
Geolocation is not continuous
Personal Data: geographical position

Registration and authentication
Direct registration
Personal Data: ZIP code, city, Fiscal Code, surname, date of birth, email, image, address, country, name, telephone number, VAT number, password, province, company name, gender, status, username and various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

Google OAuth, Linkedin OAuth, Facebook Authentication and Twitter OAuth
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Saving and managing backups
Backup to Google Drive
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Statistics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Displaying content from external platforms
Google Maps Widget, YouTube Video Widget and Google Fonts
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Further information on Personal Data
Sale of goods and services online
The Personal Data collected is used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and any delivery.
The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may be those relating to the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer or other payment instruments provided. The payment details collected by this application depend on the payment system used.

The Service is not intended for children under 18 years
Users declare to be of age according to the legislation applicable to them. Minors may use this application only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstances under 13 can use this application.

INFORMATION AND REQUEST FOR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

for requests using Form

pursuant to article 13 of the Legislative Decree. No. 196 of 30.06.2003

Before providing us with your personal data through the Forms, please read this Information, indicating that “Personal Data” is understood to be in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Privacy Code) and herewith, and those that we request from you. form that those spontaneously provided by you in the text of the form’s message.

Type of data processed

In order to correctly supply the information requested by you, all the data requested in the Form are indispensable. These are exclusively common identifying and contact data (name and email).
Purposes of the treatments
The Data are collected and processed by us for the sole purpose of providing you with the requested information.

Method of treatment

The data are processed by us through our computer system, with the application of the security measures provided by the Privacy Code, as well as on paper and the related documentation will be correctly maintained and protected for as long as necessary for processing.
The data provided will be processed by our collaborators, as managers or agents, will not be disclosed, may be disclosed to third parties only if strictly necessary in relation to your requests.

Duration of treatment

Your data will be stored in our database only for the time strictly necessary for processing, unless your explicit indication to the contrary: if you want the data to be deleted immediately after providing the requested information, please let us know in the “Message” field in the Form .

Nature of the provision of data

The conferment of your data is absolutely optional, likewise it is optional your consent to the processing of data provided. We are obliged to inform you that failure to provide the contact details will not make it possible for us to provide you with the requested information; likewise, failure to consent to the processing may force us to delete the data provided.

Data controller

The Data Controller is the writer New-Fie s.r.l. based in Via Fra Bartolomeo 15 Milan, in the person of the legal representative pro tempore and that the Data Processor is the Head of IT Services, electively domiciled, for the provisions of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, at the office of the writer , where the updated list of persons in charge of processing is also available, contacted by e-mail.

Rights of the interested party

We inform you that, as an interested party, you have all the rights foreseen by the art. 7 of the Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, among which obtain from the Owner and without delay the confirmation or otherwise of the existence of personal data concerning you, the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation anonymously or blocking the data provided.

_________________________

Consent to the processing of common and sensitive personal data pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003

The undersigned, having acquired the information reported above in compliance with the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, expresses its free and full consent to the processing of personal data provided, by indicating in the appropriate box at the bottom of the Form.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Your Bookings
There are no products in the cart!
By creating an account you are accepting our Terms & Conditions